Please wait a moment while the Web report you requested is created from real-time ODE data. . .
this process should require only a few more seconds. . .




COMMUNITY SCHOOL DIRECTORY
Safe Account Sign In Safe Account Sign In
 
  Home > community_school
Printer Friendly Version

COMMUNITY SCHOOLS IN OHIO

Listed by Organization Name

Return to the main menu

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z



Sponsored by Cleveland Municipal (City SD) - 043786

Near West Intergenerational School (Cuyahoga County)
IRN: 012030
3805 Terrett Ave
Phone: (216) 961-4308 Enrol: 151
Cleveland, OH 44113-2847 Fax: N/A Tchr: 13.5
Grade Span: K-8
First Year of Operation: 2011

Website: www.nearwestschool.org
Superintendent: Brooke Allison King
Treasurer: Angela M. Neeley
Coordinator: Andres Gerardo Perez-Charneco
Christopher R. McDonnell  (EMAD)
Molly R. Toussant  (Resident Educator Program)
Christopher R. McDonnell  (EMIS)
Molly R. Toussant  (Limited English Proficient/Bilingual)
Business Manager: Andres Gerardo Perez-Charneco
Principal: Molly R. Toussant
Assistant Principal: Janelle V. Horton
Executive Director: Brooke Allison King
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Andres Gerardo Perez-Charneco
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Angela M. Neeley  (CCIP)
Data Entry: Andres Gerardo Perez-Charneco  (Compliance)
Application Manager: Andres Gerardo Perez-Charneco  (ODDEX)
Superintendent Designee: Cathy Whitehouse
Secure Data Center: Brooke Allison King  (Standard Level Access)
Stephanie Lee Klupinski  (Standard Level Access)
Andres Gerardo Perez-Charneco  (Standard Level Access)
Christopher R. McDonnell  (Student Level Access)
Angela M. Neeley  (Student Level Access)
Molly R. Toussant  (Student Level Access)
Cathy Whitehouse  (Student Level Access)
Data View: Angela M. Neeley  (SOES)
Eric Fleming McGarvey  (SCR)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Stephanie Lee Klupinski  (Standard Level Access)
Molly R. Toussant  (Standard Level Access)
Cathy Whitehouse  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Stephanie Lee Klupinski  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Stephanie Lee Klupinski  (CCIP)
Andres Gerardo Perez-Charneco  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: BRUNO BIELLO  (CCIP)
Laura E. Ferguson  (CCIP)
Andres Gerardo Perez-Charneco  (CCIP)
Molly R. Toussant  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: BRUNO BIELLO  (CCIP)
Therese A. Esber  (CCIP)
Kimberly R. Motley  (CCIP)
Andres Gerardo Perez-Charneco  (CCIP)
Molly R. Toussant  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: Molly R. Toussant
District Value-Added Specialists: Cathy Whitehouse
EVAAS District Administrator: Cathy Whitehouse
Brooke Allison King
Commenter: Carisa M. Collins  (SOES)
Stephanie Lee Klupinski  (SOES)
Christopher R. McDonnell  (SOES)
Denise Lenore Orr  (SOES)
Stephanie Lee Klupinski  (SCR)
Assessment Data Manager: Janelle V. Horton  (Preschool and Kindergarten)
Mary A. Vogel  (Preschool and Kindergarten)
Cathy Whitehouse  (Preschool and Kindergarten)


Sponsored by Educational Resource Consultants of Ohio (Community Service Organization) - 007991

New Day Academy Boarding & Day School (Lake County)
IRN: 000677
8566 Barbara Dr
Phone: (216) 797-1602 Enrol: 275
Mentor, OH 44060-1917 Fax: (216) 797-1604 Tchr: 20
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2005

Website: http://www.newdayacademy.us/
Superintendent: Terrance Shawn Walton
Treasurer: Sonya J. Williams
Coordinator: Sonya J. Williams  (EMAD)
Sonya J. Williams  (Resident Educator Program)
Business Manager: Andrea D. Dejarnette
Sonya J. Williams
Director: Terrance Shawn Walton  (Title I Programs)
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Terrance Shawn Walton
Representative: Sonya J. Williams  (Focused Monitoring)
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Terrance Shawn Walton  (CCIP)
Data Entry: JON E. FOREMAN  (SIDR)
Cheri N. Stewart  (SIDR)
JON E. FOREMAN  (Decision Framework)
Sonya J. Williams  (Decision Framework)
Application Manager: Andrea D. Dejarnette  (ODDEX)
Sonya J. Williams  (ODDEX)
Primary Contact: Leonard Harding  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Terrance Shawn Walton  (Standard Level Access)
Sonya J. Williams  (Standard Level Access)
Terrance Shawn Walton  (Student Level Access)
Sonya J. Williams  (Student Level Access)
Data Entry Planning: Anna Carter  (CCIP)
Sonya J. Williams  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Andrea D. Dejarnette  (CCIP)
Sonya J. Williams  (CCIP)
Leader: JON E. FOREMAN  (RttT Transformation)
Sonya J. Williams  (RttT Transformation)
EVAAS District Administrator: Terrance Shawn Walton
Commenter: Andrea D. Dejarnette  (SOES)
Andrea D. Dejarnette  (SCR)
Assessment Data Manager: Terrance Shawn Walton  (Preschool and Kindergarten)


Sponsored by Newark City (City SD) - 044453

Newark Digital Academy (Licking County)
IRN: 000162
255 Woods Ave
Phone: (740) 328-2022 Enrol: 320
Newark, OH 43055-4436 Fax: N/A Tchr: 18
Grade Span: K,1-12,SN
First Year of Operation: 2003

Website: www.nda.k12.oh.us
Superintendent: John A. Lutz
Treasurer: Julie L. Taylor
Coordinator: CHRISTINE A. WALPOLE  (EMAD)
John A. Lutz  (Title I Programs)
Principal: CHRISTINE A. WALPOLE
Director: John A. Lutz
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Lynn A. Hoffer
Representative: John A. Lutz  (CCIP)
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Julie L. Taylor  (CCIP)
Data Entry: John A. Lutz  (Decision Framework)
Reviewer: Robin Galbaru  (Decision Framework)
Application Manager: Lynn A. Hoffer  (ODDEX)
John A. Lutz  (ODDEX)
Brett P. Montgomery  (ODDEX)
CHRISTINE A. WALPOLE  (ODDEX)
Superintendent Designee: Douglas C. Ute
Secure Data Center: John A. Lutz  (Standard Level Access)
John A. Lutz  (Student Level Access)
CHRISTINE A. WALPOLE  (Student Level Access)
Data View: Lynn A. Hoffer  (SOES)
John A. Lutz  (SOES)
CHRISTINE A. WALPOLE  (SOES)
Lynn A. Hoffer  (SCR)
John A. Lutz  (SCR)
CHRISTINE A. WALPOLE  (SCR)
Data Entry Planning: John A. Lutz  (CCIP)
Julie L. Taylor  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: John A. Lutz  (CCIP)
Julie L. Taylor  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: John A. Lutz
EVAAS District Administrator: Douglas C. Ute
Commenter: Lynn A. Hoffer  (SOES)
John A. Lutz  (SOES)
CHRISTINE A. WALPOLE  (SOES)
Lynn A. Hoffer  (SCR)
John A. Lutz  (SCR)
CHRISTINE A. WALPOLE  (SCR)
Assessment Data Manager: Lynn A. Hoffer  (Preschool and Kindergarten)
John A. Lutz  (Preschool and Kindergarten)
Report View: Brett P. Montgomery  (OhioMeansJobs K-12 Portal)
Travis E. Ponn  (OhioMeansJobs K-12 Portal)


Sponsored by St Aloysius Orphanage (Community Service Organization) - 083246

Newbridge Math & Reading Preparatory Academy (Franklin County)
IRN: 012536
3850 Sullivant Ave
Phone: (614) 279-6000 Enrol: 120
Columbus, OH 43228-4327 Fax: N/A Tchr: 6
Grade Span: K-8
First Year of Operation: 2012

Website: www.newbridgelearning.com
Superintendent: Wendy A. Rydarowicz
Treasurer: Brian G. Adams
Coordinator: Carla J. Skaggs
Gayle A. Gilmore  (Resident Educator Program)
Pamela S. Martin  (EMIS)
Principal: Nyesha Terre Clayton
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Wendy A. Rydarowicz
Representative: Gayle A. Gilmore  (CCIP)
Assistant Treasurer: Lance O. Weber
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Lance O. Weber  (CCIP)
Data Entry: Gayle A. Gilmore  (Compliance)
Nyesha Terre Clayton  (Decision Framework)
Gayle A. Gilmore  (Decision Framework)
Sarah A. Lopienski  (Decision Framework)
Application Manager: Gayle A. Gilmore  (ODDEX)
Pamela S. Martin  (ODDEX)
Superintendent Designee: Sarah A. Lopienski
Primary Contact: David L. Cash  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Tina Louise Brewer-Davenport  (Standard Level Access)
Sarah A. Lopienski  (Standard Level Access)
Pamela S. Martin  (Standard Level Access)
Carolyn S. Mash  (Standard Level Access)
Tina Louise Brewer-Davenport  (Student Level Access)
Gayle A. Gilmore  (Student Level Access)
Pamela S. Martin  (Student Level Access)
Data View: Carla J. Skaggs  (SOES)
Carla J. Skaggs  (SCR)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Tina Louise Brewer-Davenport  (Standard Level Access)
Nyesha Terre Clayton  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Funding: Angela N. Mann  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Brian G. Adams  (CCIP)
District Value-Added Specialists: Tina Louise Brewer-Davenport
Credential e-Signer: Nyesha Terre Clayton
EVAAS District Administrator: Tina Louise Brewer-Davenport
Commenter: Kristin M. Aleshire  (SOES)
Gayle A. Gilmore  (SOES)
Pamela S. Martin  (SOES)
Kristin M. Aleshire  (SCR)
Gayle A. Gilmore  (SCR)
Pamela S. Martin  (SCR)
Assessment Data Manager: Tina Louise Brewer-Davenport  (Preschool and Kindergarten)
Wendy A. Rydarowicz  (Preschool and Kindergarten)


Sponsored by Ohio Council of Community Schools  (Community Service Organization) - 000662

Nexus Academy of Cleveland (Cuyahoga County)
IRN: 013199
3615 Superior Ave E
Suitte 4402A
Phone: N/A Enrol: 200
Cleveland, OH 44114-4138 Fax: N/A Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2012

Website: http://www.nexusacademyschool.com/blended-learning/ohio/cleveland.aspx
Superintendent: Brittiany Sanford
Treasurer: David Massa
Coordinator: Elizabeth Logan  (EMAD)
Elizabeth Logan  (Title I Programs)
Amber J. Graham  (EMIS)
Elizabeth Logan  (EMIS)
Business Manager: Elizabeth Logan
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: David Massa
Representative: Martha Revenaugh  (CCIP)
Reviewer: Darrin P. Beconder  (Decision Framework)
Elizabeth Logan  (Decision Framework)
Application Manager: Elizabeth Logan  (ODDEX)
Superintendent Designee: Andrew V. Pasquinilli
Primary Contact: Darrin P. Beconder  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Amber J. Graham  (Standard Level Access)
Elizabeth Logan  (Standard Level Access)
David Massa  (Standard Level Access)
Brittiany Sanford  (Standard Level Access)
brittany louise sanford  (Standard Level Access)
Amber J. Graham  (Student Level Access)
Brittiany Sanford  (Student Level Access)
brittany louise sanford  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Howard Allen Marzolf  (CCIP)
Martha Revenaugh  (CCIP)
Benjamin J. Shifflet  (CCIP)
Jean M. Swenk  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Kenneth Helt  (CCIP)
Howard Allen Marzolf  (CCIP)
Jason E. McMillin  (CCIP)
Martha Revenaugh  (CCIP)
Katie Santos  (CCIP)
Benjamin J. Shifflet  (CCIP)
Jean M. Swenk  (CCIP)


Sponsored by Ohio Council of Community Schools  (Community Service Organization) - 000662

Nexus Academy of Columbus (Franklin County)
IRN: 013201
4689 Hilton Corporate Dr
Phone: N/A Enrol: 200
Columbus, OH 43232-4152 Fax: N/A Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2012

Website: http://www.nexusacademyschool.com/blended-learning/ohio/columbus.aspx
Superintendent: Jessica K. Hursey
Treasurer: David Massa
Coordinator: Elizabeth Logan  (EMAD)
Jessica K. Hursey  (Transportation Services)
Elizabeth Logan  (Title I Programs)
Elizabeth Logan  (EMIS)
Business Manager: Elizabeth Logan
Principal: Jessica K. Hursey
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: David Massa
Representative: Martha Revenaugh  (CCIP)
Reviewer: Darrin P. Beconder  (Decision Framework)
Elizabeth Logan  (Decision Framework)
Application Manager: Elizabeth Logan  (ODDEX)
Superintendent Designee: Andrew V. Pasquinilli
Primary Contact: Darrin P. Beconder  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Jessica K. Hursey  (Standard Level Access)
Elizabeth Logan  (Standard Level Access)
David Massa  (Standard Level Access)
Andrew V. Pasquinilli  (Standard Level Access)
Andrew V. Pasquinilli  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Martha Revenaugh  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Howard Allen Marzolf  (CCIP)
Katie Santos  (CCIP)
Benjamin J. Shifflet  (CCIP)
Jean M. Swenk  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Kenneth Helt  (CCIP)
Howard Allen Marzolf  (CCIP)
Jason E. McMillin  (CCIP)
Martha Revenaugh  (CCIP)
Katie Santos  (CCIP)
Benjamin J. Shifflet  (CCIP)
Jean M. Swenk  (CCIP)


Sponsored by Ohio Council of Community Schools  (Community Service Organization) - 000662

Nexus Academy of Toledo (Lucas County)
IRN: 013200
600 Jefferson Ave
Phone: N/A Enrol: 250
Toledo, OH 43604-1071 Fax: N/A Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2012

Website: http://www.nexusacademyschool.com/blended-learning/ohio/toledo.aspx
Superintendent: Andrea M. Weilacher
Treasurer: David Massa
Coordinator: Elizabeth Logan  (EMAD)
Andrea M. Weilacher  (Transportation Services)
Elizabeth Logan  (Title I Programs)
Elizabeth Logan  (EMIS)
Business Manager: Elizabeth Logan
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: David Massa
Representative: Martha Revenaugh  (CCIP)
Reviewer: Darrin P. Beconder  (Decision Framework)
Elizabeth Logan  (Decision Framework)
Application Manager: Elizabeth Logan  (ODDEX)
Superintendent Designee: Andrew V. Pasquinilli
Primary Contact: Darrin P. Beconder  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Elizabeth Logan  (Standard Level Access)
David Massa  (Standard Level Access)
Andrea M. Weilacher  (Standard Level Access)
Andrea M. Weilacher  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Howard Allen Marzolf  (CCIP)
Martha Revenaugh  (CCIP)
Katie Santos  (CCIP)
Benjamin J. Shifflet  (CCIP)
Jean M. Swenk  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Kenneth Helt  (CCIP)
Howard Allen Marzolf  (CCIP)
Jason E. McMillin  (CCIP)
Martha Revenaugh  (CCIP)
Katie Santos  (CCIP)
Benjamin J. Shifflet  (CCIP)
Jean M. Swenk  (CCIP)


Sponsored by Buckeye Community Hope Foundation (Community Service Organization) - 000862

Noble Academy-Cleveland (Cuyahoga County)
IRN: 008278
1200 E 200th St
Phone: (216) 486-8866 Enrol: 242
Euclid, OH 44117-1111 Fax: (216) 486-2846 Tchr: 21
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2006

Website: http://www.noblecleveland.org
Superintendent: Yasar Bora
Treasurer: Ramazan Celep
Coordinator: Karen H. Gazis  (EMAD)
Tracy Lea Hammond  (Resident Educator Program)
Orhan Ufak  (Transportation Services)
Karen H. Gazis  (EMIS)
Director: Orhan Ufak
Orhan Ufak  (Title I Programs)
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Yasar Bora
Orhan Ufak
Application Manager: Karen H. Gazis  (ODDEX)
Primary Contact: Jennifer L. Robison  (Sponsor)
Margaret A. Young  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Orhan Ufak  (Standard Level Access)
Margaret A. Young  (Standard Level Access)
Michelle L. Beahon  (Student Level Access)
Karen H. Gazis  (Student Level Access)
Tracy Lea Hammond  (Student Level Access)
Orhan Ufak  (Student Level Access)
Ali Uslu  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Orhan Ufak  (Standard Level Access)
Ali Uslu  (Standard Level Access)
Margaret A. Young  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Margaret A. Young  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Margaret A. Young  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Ramazan Celep  (CCIP)
Orhan Ufak  (CCIP)
Leader: Tracy Lea Hammond  (RttT Transformation)
Credential e-Signer: Orhan Ufak
Commenter: Karen H. Gazis  (SOES)
Karen H. Gazis  (SCR)
Assessment Data Manager: Michelle L. Beahon  (Preschool and Kindergarten)
Yasar Bora  (Preschool and Kindergarten)
Tracy Lea Hammond  (Preschool and Kindergarten)


Sponsored by Buckeye Community Hope Foundation (Community Service Organization) - 000862

Noble Academy-Columbus (Franklin County)
IRN: 008280
1329 Bethel Rd
Phone: (614) 326-0687 Enrol: 200
Columbus, OH 43220-2611 Fax: (614) 326-0691 Tchr: 20
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2006

Website: http://www.noblecolumbus.org
Superintendent: MURAT EFE
Treasurer: Ramazan Celep
Coordinator: Muhammet ALI Kucuker
Karen H. Gazis  (EMAD)
Muhammet ALI Kucuker  (Resident Educator Program)
Whitney C. Marshall  (Resident Educator Program)
Karen H. Gazis  (EMIS)
Principal: Muhammet ALI Kucuker
Director: Muhammet ALI Kucuker
Muhammet ALI Kucuker  (Title I Programs)
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: MURAT EFE
Application Manager: Karen H. Gazis  (ODDEX)
Primary Contact: Jennifer L. Robison  (Sponsor)
Margaret A. Young  (Sponsor)
Margaret A. Young  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Karen H. Gazis  (Standard Level Access)
Muhammet ALI Kucuker  (Standard Level Access)
Margaret A. Young  (Standard Level Access)
Gultekin Aytekin  (Student Level Access)
MURAT EFE  (Student Level Access)
Muhammet ALI Kucuker  (Student Level Access)
Krista N. Seagraves  (Student Level Access)
Ali Uslu  (Student Level Access)
Data View: Karen H. Gazis  (SOES)
Karen H. Gazis  (SCR)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Gultekin Aytekin  (Standard Level Access)
Muhammet ALI Kucuker  (Standard Level Access)
Ali Uslu  (Standard Level Access)
Margaret A. Young  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Margaret A. Young  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Margaret A. Young  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Muhammet ALI Kucuker  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Muhammet ALI Kucuker  (CCIP)
Leader: Muhammet ALI Kucuker  (RttT Transformation)
EVAAS District Administrator: MURAT EFE
Commenter: Karen H. Gazis  (SOES)
Karen H. Gazis  (SCR)
Assessment Data Manager: Whitney C. Marshall  (Preschool and Kindergarten)


Sponsored by North Central Ohio ESC (Educational Service Center) - 123257

North Central Academy  (Seneca County)
IRN: 012054
928 W Market St Ste B
Phone: (419) 448-5786 Enrol: 50
Tiffin, OH 44883-2529 Fax: N/A Tchr: 3
Grade Span: 6-12
First Year of Operation: 2010

Website: http://www.northcentralacademy.org/
Superintendent: Brenda C. Luhring
Treasurer: Mandy Gossard France
Coordinator: Deborah L. Husk  (EMAD)
Alina Georgiana Nemec  (EMIS)
Director: Matthew Wolph
Data Entry: Matthew Wolph  (Decision Framework)
Application Manager: Mandy Gossard France  (ODDEX)
Alina Georgiana Nemec  (ODDEX)
Primary Contact: Krista Lynn Gerhart  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Morgan R. Buurma  (Standard Level Access)
Brenda C. Luhring  (Standard Level Access)
Diane M. Tache  (Standard Level Access)
Matthew Wolph  (Standard Level Access)
Data View: Mandy Gossard France  (SOES)
Alina Georgiana Nemec  (SOES)
Mandy Gossard France  (SCR)
Alina Georgiana Nemec  (SCR)
Data View Planning: Alina Georgiana Nemec  (CCIP)
Matthew Wolph  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Alina Georgiana Nemec  (CCIP)
Matthew Wolph  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Morgan R. Buurma  (CCIP)
Terry A. Conley  (CCIP)
Brenda C. Luhring  (CCIP)
Ronald Stewart  (CCIP)
Diane M. Tache  (CCIP)
Robert G. Tromp  (CCIP)
Matthew Wolph  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Terry A. Conley  (CCIP)
James A. Lahoski  (CCIP)
Brenda C. Luhring  (CCIP)
Ronald Stewart  (CCIP)
Robert G. Tromp  (CCIP)
Matthew Wolph  (CCIP)
District Value-Added Specialists: Morgan R. Buurma
Brenda C. Luhring
Diane M. Tache
EVAAS District Administrator: Brenda C. Luhring
Commenter: Mandy Gossard France  (SOES)
Alina Georgiana Nemec  (SOES)
Sindy L. Sebetto  (SOES)
Mandy Gossard France  (SCR)
Alina Georgiana Nemec  (SCR)


Sponsored by ESC of Lake Erie West (Educational Service Center) - 048199

North Dayton School Of Science & Discovery (Montgomery County)
IRN: 143529
3901 Turner Rd
Phone: (937) 278-6671 Enrol: 752
Dayton, OH 45415-3654 Fax: (937) 278-6964 Tchr: 30
Grade Span: K-8
First Year of Operation: 2002

Website: https://www.nhaschools.com/schools/northdayton/en/pages/default.aspx
Superintendent: Ronald Bruce Albino
Treasurer: Anne Louise Sherman
Coordinator: Steven Brenner  (EMAD)
Rebecca R. Joyner  (EMAD)
Stephanie Marie Brock-Knoper  (Resident Educator Program)
James T. Hays  (Resident Educator Program)
Laura Ann Lejins  (Resident Educator Program)
Jennifer A. Perkins  (Resident Educator Program)
Lindsey Wieringa  (Resident Educator Program)
Stephanie Marie Brock-Knoper  (Title I Programs)
Steven Brenner  (EMIS)
Emilie Doyle  (EMIS)
Stacy Smith  (EMIS)
Brittany Nichol Wing  (EMIS)
Business Manager: Rebecca R. Joyner
Principal: Ronald Bruce Albino
Assistant Principal: Brooke R. Couper
Katie Flores
Lindsey M. Newton
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Ashley Neave Benton
Representative: Ronald Bruce Albino  (CCIP)
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Jodie Elizabeth Sager  (CCIP)
Superintendent Designee: Ronald Bruce Albino
Courtney K. Clark
Timothy Cuffman
Kathleen M. Herremans
Gloria McDaniel Hall
Christopher Reed
Primary Contact: Apryl M. Morin  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Ronald Bruce Albino  (Standard Level Access)
Stephanie Marie Brock-Knoper  (Student Level Access)
Rebecca R. Joyner  (Student Level Access)
Charles Stabler  (Student Level Access)
Kirk L. Starnes  (Student Level Access)
Data View: Emilie Doyle  (SOES)
Stacy Smith  (SOES)
Brittany Nichol Wing  (SOES)
Emilie Doyle  (SCR)
Stacy Smith  (SCR)
Brittany Nichol Wing  (SCR)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Michelle Andrew  (Standard Level Access)
Stephanie Marie Brock-Knoper  (Standard Level Access)
Kirk L. Starnes  (Standard Level Access)
Data Entry Funding: Stephanie Marie Brock-Knoper  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: Jonda C. Hamilton
Leader: Stephanie Marie Brock-Knoper  (RttT Transformation)
Credential e-Signer: Laura Ann Lejins
Lindsey Wieringa
EVAAS District Administrator: Ronald Bruce Albino
Timothy Cuffman
Commenter: Emilie Doyle  (SOES)
Stacy Smith  (SOES)
Brittany Nichol Wing  (SOES)
Emilie Doyle  (SCR)
Stacy Smith  (SCR)
Brittany Nichol Wing  (SCR)
Assessment Data Manager: Timothy Cuffman  (Preschool and Kindergarten)


Sponsored by Ohio Council of Community Schools  (Community Service Organization) - 000662

Northeast Ohio College Preparatory School (Cuyahoga County)
IRN: 011923
2280 Professor Ave
Phone: (216) 965-0580 Enrol: 250
Cleveland, OH 44113-4467 Fax: N/A Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2010

Website: http://www.icanschools.org/northeast-ohio-college-preparatory-school
Superintendent: Heather M. Stevens
Treasurer: David Massa
Coordinator: Tyler R. Roberto
Lashelle N. Lofton  (EMAD)
Chardnae Mitchell  (EMAD)
Dominic Tashawn Robinson  (EMAD)
Heather M. Stevens  (Resident Educator Program)
Jennifer L. Turski  (Resident Educator Program)
Temeka Nicole Brantley  (Transportation Services)
Sarah E. O'Bryan  (Title I Programs)
Lashelle N. Lofton  (EMIS)
Chardnae Mitchell  (EMIS)
Dominic Tashawn Robinson  (EMIS)
Principal: VEDA L. GILES-WEEKS
Assistant Principal: Tyler R. Roberto
Supervisor: Nichelle Church  (Transportation Services)
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: David Massa
Representative: Marshall Emerson  (CCIP)
Reviewer: Darrin P. Beconder  (Decision Framework)
Elisabeth H. Webb  (Transportation Services)
Superintendent Designee: Sarah E. O'Bryan
Primary Contact: Darrin P. Beconder  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Marshall Emerson  (Standard Level Access)
David Massa  (Standard Level Access)
Tyler R. Roberto  (Standard Level Access)
Heather M. Stevens  (Standard Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Sarah E. O'Bryan  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Melissa C. Miavez  (CCIP)
Sarah E. O'Bryan  (CCIP)
EVAAS District Administrator: Heather M. Stevens
Assessment Data Manager: Lashelle N. Lofton  (Preschool and Kindergarten)


Sponsored by Ohio Council of Community Schools  (Community Service Organization) - 000662

Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy (Franklin County)
IRN: 000511
1875 Morse Rd
Phone: (614) 318-0600 Enrol: 200
Columbus, OH 43229-6603 Fax: (614) 262-9111 Tchr: 25
Grade Span: K-8
First Year of Operation: 2004

Website: http://www.performanceacademies.com/ohio-schools/columbus/northland-prep/
Superintendent: Bryan C. Wagoner
Treasurer: Todd R. Taylor
Coordinator: Barb Frazier  (EMAD)
Roseanne T. Crompton  (Resident Educator Program)
Amanda R. Voss  (Resident Educator Program)
Clint Satow  (Transportation Services)
Barb Frazier  (EMIS)
Principal: Ashley N. Graver
Director: Clint Satow  (Title I Programs)
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Robert T. Littlejohn
Representative: Joanne Neal  (CCIP)
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Robert T. Littlejohn  (CCIP)
Data Entry: Ashley N. Graver  (Decision Framework)
Bryan C. Wagoner  (Decision Framework)
Reviewer: Darrin P. Beconder  (Decision Framework)
Gary C. Gardella  (Decision Framework)
Michael T. Kelly  (Decision Framework)
Signer: Wendy W. Sarmir  (Gifted and Talented)
Primary Contact: Darrin P. Beconder  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
John P. Rothwell  (Student Level Access)
Data View: Barb Frazier  (SOES)
Ruby Larison  (SOES)
Michelle L. Sharp  (SOES)
Barb Frazier  (SCR)
Ruby Larison  (SCR)
Michelle L. Sharp  (SCR)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Robert T. Littlejohn  (Standard Level Access)
Joanne Neal  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: Wendy W. Sarmir
EVAAS District Administrator: Bryan C. Wagoner
Commenter: Barb Frazier  (SOES)
Ruby Larison  (SOES)
Michelle L. Sharp  (SOES)
Ruby Larison  (SCR)
Michelle L. Sharp  (SCR)
Assessment Data Manager: Jenell M. Campbell  (Preschool and Kindergarten)


Sponsored by Northmont City (City SD) - 048728

Northmont Secondary Academy (Montgomery County)
IRN: 014051
4001 Old Salem Rd
Phone: N/A Enrol: N/A
Englewood, OH 45322-2681 Fax: N/A Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: 9-12
First Year of Operation: 2013

Website: http://www.northmontschools.com/School.aspx?LocationId=7
Superintendent: George G. Caras
Coordinator: Leslie A. Hobbs
Kathryn A. Brockman  (EMIS)
Application Manager: Kathryn A. Brockman  (ODDEX)
Data View: Kathryn A. Brockman  (SOES)


Sponsored by Ohio Council of Community Schools  (Community Service Organization) - 000662

Northpointe Academy (Lucas County)
IRN: 009147
3648 Victory Ave
Phone: (419) 535-1997 Enrol: 110
Toledo, OH 43607-2564 Fax: N/A Tchr: 7
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2007

Website: http://www.northpointetoledo.com/
Superintendent: Andre L. Fox
Treasurer: Don M. Ash
Coordinator: Anita B. Bass  (EMAD)
Andrea K. Foote  (Resident Educator Program)
Andre L. Fox  (Transportation Services)
Anita B. Bass  (EMIS)
Principal: Andre L. Fox
Director: Anita B. Bass  (Title I Programs)
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Don M. Ash
Laura Kuhlenbeck
Data Entry: Andre L. Fox  (Decision Framework)
Kris A. Johnstone  (Decision Framework)
Reviewer: Darrin P. Beconder  (Decision Framework)
Elisabeth H. Webb  (Transportation Services)
Application Manager: Anita B. Bass  (ODDEX)
Superintendent Designee: Laura Kuhlenbeck
Primary Contact: Darrin P. Beconder  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Don M. Ash  (Standard Level Access)
Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Andre L. Fox  (Standard Level Access)
Laura Kuhlenbeck  (Standard Level Access)
Anita B. Bass  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Anita B. Bass  (Standard Level Access)
Darrin P. Beconder  (Standard Level Access)
Laura Kuhlenbeck  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Kerry L. Gordon-Keese  (CCIP)
Laura Kuhlenbeck  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Darrin P. Beconder  (CCIP)
Laura Kuhlenbeck  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Melinda J. Benkovsky  (CCIP)
Kris A. Johnstone  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Melinda J. Benkovsky  (CCIP)
Kris A. Johnstone  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: Laura Kuhlenbeck
EVAAS District Administrator: Andre L. Fox
Commenter: Anita B. Bass  (SOES)
CHERYL L. CHESTER  (SOES)
Anita B. Bass  (SCR)
CHERYL L. CHESTER  (SCR)
Assessment Data Manager: Audrey Rose Chagolla  (Preschool and Kindergarten)


Sponsored by Norwood City  (City SD) - 044578

Norwood Conversion Community School (Hamilton County)
IRN: 014912
2132 Williams Ave
Phone: N/A Enrol: N/A
Norwood, OH 45212-3806 Fax: N/A Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: 7-12
First Year of Operation: 2014
Superintendent: Robert M. Amodio
Treasurer: Ernest D. Strawser
Coordinator: Kimberly S. Cottrill  (EMAD)
Kimberly S. Cottrill  (EMIS)
President: Robert M. Amodio
Member: Greg Wiles
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Kristina Marie Wilhelm-Chesson
Assistant Treasurer: Heather B. Williams
Data Entry: Kristina Marie Wilhelm-Chesson  (Compliance)
Deborah R. Amodio  (Decision Framework)
Kristina Marie Wilhelm-Chesson  (Decision Framework)
Application Manager: Kimberly S. Cottrill  (ODDEX)
Secure Data Center: Kimberly S. Cottrill  (Standard Level Access)
Joseph T. Miller  (Standard Level Access)
Kristina Marie Wilhelm-Chesson  (Standard Level Access)
Kimberly S. Cottrill  (Student Level Access)
Joseph T. Miller  (Student Level Access)
Kristina Marie Wilhelm-Chesson  (Student Level Access)
Data View: Kimberly S. Cottrill  (SCR)
Data Entry Planning: Deborah R. Amodio  (CCIP)
Kristina Marie Wilhelm-Chesson  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Kristina Marie Wilhelm-Chesson  (CCIP)
Heather B. Williams  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: Joseph T. Miller
Kristina Marie Wilhelm-Chesson
Commenter: Kimberly S. Cottrill  (SOES)
Kimberly S. Cottrill  (SCR)


Return to the main menu



 
  John R. Kasich, Governor | Dr. Lonny J. Rivera, Interim Superintendent of Public Instruction | Contact ODE | Ohio Home | Employees | ODE Home | Site Map | Jobs | Privacy