Please wait a moment while the Web report you requested is created from real-time ODE data. . .
this process should require only a few more seconds. . .




COMMUNITY SCHOOL DIRECTORY
Safe Account Sign In Safe Account Sign In
 
  Home > community_school
Printer Friendly Version

COMMUNITY SCHOOLS IN OHIO

Listed by Organization Name

Return to the main menu

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z



Sponsored by ESC of Lake Erie West (Educational Service Center) - 048199

Washington Park Community (Cuyahoga County)
IRN: 133280
4000 Washington Park Blvd
Phone: (216) 271-6055 Enrol: 234
Newburgh Heights, OH 44105-3248 Fax: (216) 271-6099 Tchr: 17
Grade Span: K-8
First Year of Operation: 2001

Website: wpcschool.org
Superintendent: Robert Horrocks
Treasurer: Beth A. Hargreaves
Coordinator: Helene Jasinski  (EMAD)
Robert Horrocks  (Resident Educator Program)
Business Manager: Helene Jasinski
Representative: Robert Horrocks  (CCIP)
Primary Contact: James N. George  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Robert Horrocks  (Standard Level Access)
Registration Coordinator: Robert Horrocks  (Professional Development)
Data Entry Planning: Helene Jasinski  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Helene Jasinski  (CCIP)


Sponsored by Office of School Sponsorship (Community School Sponsor) - 012931

Watkins Academy (Montgomery County)
IRN: 014194
24 N Jefferson St
Phone: (937) 220-9100 Enrol: N/A
Dayton, OH 45402-2018 Fax: N/A Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2013
Superintendent: Bobbie S. Tyree
Treasurer: Brian G. Adams
Business Manager: Jacquelyn K. Gilliland
Bobbie S. Tyree
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Jacquelyn K. Gilliland
Bobbie S. Tyree
Representative: Bobbie S. Tyree  (CCIP)


Sponsored by West Carrollton City (City SD) - 045054

West Carrollton Secondary Academy (Montgomery County)
IRN: 013059
3400 W Alex Bell Rd
Phone: N/A Enrol: 30
West, OH 45449-2819 Fax: N/A Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: 11-12
First Year of Operation: 2012
Superintendent: Rusty G. Clifford
Treasurer: Ryan N. Slone
Coordinator: Francis A. Groach  (EMAD)
Francis A. Groach  (EMIS)
Principal: Candice M. Haffner
Member: David A. Dolph  (School Board)
Christian Mattingly  (School Board)
Tom Schenck  (School Board)
Executive Director: Candice M. Haffner
Director: Fred R. Gehron
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Francis A. Groach
Representative: Candice M. Haffner  (CCIP)
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Candice M. Haffner  (CCIP)
Data Entry: Candice M. Haffner  (Decision Framework)
Melissa J. Theis  (Decision Framework)
Primary Contact: Fred R. Gehron  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Francis A. Groach  (Standard Level Access)
Data Entry Planning: Candice M. Haffner  (CCIP)
Melissa J. Theis  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Candice M. Haffner  (CCIP)
Melissa J. Theis  (CCIP)


Sponsored by Lima City (City SD) - 044222

West Central Learning Academy II (Allen County)
IRN: 151175
522 W North St
Phone: (419) 227-9252 Enrol: 200
Lima, OH 45801-4215 Fax: (419) 227-2511 Tchr: 40
Grade Span: 7-12,PS,UNG
First Year of Operation: 2002

Website: http://www.WCLA.cs.k12.oh.us
Superintendent: Connie L. Houser
Treasurer: Karla K. Wireman
Coordinator: Sarah R. Wireman  (EMAD)
Connie L. Houser  (Resident Educator Program)
Kimberly A. Hunt  (Resident Educator Program)
Laura A. Warnement  (Resident Educator Program)
Connie L. Houser  (Title I Programs)
Connie L. Houser  (Gifted and Talented)
Maureen A. Rentz  (Gifted and Talented)
Sarah R. Wireman  (EMIS)
Connie L. Houser  (Limited English Proficient/Bilingual)
Principal: Kimberly A. Hunt
Member: Connie L. Houser  (RttT Transformation)
Kimberly A. Hunt  (RttT Transformation)
Theresa A. Looser  (RttT Transformation)
Shelly R. Reiff  (RttT Transformation)
Laura A. Warnement  (RttT Transformation)
Executive Director: Connie L. Houser
Director: Connie L. Houser
Kimberly A. Hunt
Theresa A. Looser
Sarah R. Wireman
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Connie L. Houser
Representative: Maureen A. Rentz  (Focused Monitoring)
Connie L. Houser  (CCIP)
Consultant: Connie L. Houser
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Karla K. Wireman  (CCIP)
Data Entry: Connie L. Houser  (Decision Framework)
Kimberly A. Hunt  (Decision Framework)
Theresa A. Looser  (Decision Framework)
Superintendent Designee: Connie L. Houser
Kimberly A. Hunt
Theresa A. Looser
Primary Contact: Connie L. Houser  (Sponsor)
Shelly R. Reiff  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Connie L. Houser  (Standard Level Access)
Kimberly A. Hunt  (Standard Level Access)
Shelly R. Reiff  (Standard Level Access)
Maureen A. Rentz  (Standard Level Access)
Sarah R. Wireman  (Standard Level Access)
Connie L. Houser  (Student Level Access)
Kimberly A. Hunt  (Student Level Access)
Maureen A. Rentz  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Connie L. Houser  (Standard Level Access)
Shelly R. Reiff  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Shelly R. Reiff  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Shelly R. Reiff  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Kimberly A. Hunt  (CCIP)
Sandy Lyn Langhals  (CCIP)
Theresa A. Looser  (CCIP)
Maureen A. Rentz  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Connie L. Houser  (CCIP)
Maureen A. Rentz  (CCIP)
Leader: Kimberly A. Hunt  (RttT Transformation)
Theresa A. Looser  (RttT Transformation)
Sarah R. Wireman  (RttT Transformation)
District Value-Added Specialists: Connie L. Houser
Kimberly A. Hunt
Theresa A. Looser


Sponsored by Office of School Sponsorship (Community School Sponsor) - 012931

West Park Academy (Cuyahoga County)
IRN: 014189
12913 Bennington Ave
Phone: (216) 251-5450 Enrol: N/A
Cleveland, OH 44135-3761 Fax: (216) 251-6410 Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2013
Superintendent: Brenda L. Harper
Treasurer: Angela M. Neeley
Coordinator: Kathleen A. Compton  (Resident Educator Program)
Stacey M. Blazer  (Title I Programs)
Kathleen A. Compton  (EMIS)
Pamela S. Martin  (EMIS)
Business Manager: Jacquelyn K. Gilliland
Brenda L. Harper
Principal: William Byrd
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Jacquelyn K. Gilliland
Pamela S. Martin
Representative: Margaret Mary Ford  (CCIP)
Data Entry: Kathleen A. Compton  (Decision Framework)
Margaret Mary Ford  (Decision Framework)
Reviewer: Kathleen A. Compton  (Decision Framework)
Superintendent Designee: Kathleen A. Compton
Primary Contact: Stacey M. Blazer  (SES)
Secure Data Center: William Byrd  (Student Level Access)
Kathleen A. Compton  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Stacey M. Blazer  (Standard Level Access)
Kathleen A. Compton  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Funding: Kathleen A. Compton  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Stacey M. Blazer  (CCIP)
Margaret Mary Ford  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Stacey M. Blazer  (CCIP)
Margaret Mary Ford  (CCIP)
Leader: Stacey M. Blazer  (RttT Transformation)
Margaret Mary Ford  (RttT Transformation)
Reporter: Stacey M. Blazer  (LEA ARRA1512)
District Value-Added Specialists: Kathleen A. Compton
Credential e-Signer: Carla Lajuan Sykes


Sponsored by St Aloysius Orphanage (Community Service Organization) - 083246

West Preparatory Academy (Cuyahoga County)
IRN: 143313
13111 Crossburn Ave
Phone: (216) 772-1340 Enrol: 330
Cleveland, OH 44135-5017 Fax: (216) 251-6410 Tchr: 13
Grade Span: K-8
First Year of Operation: 2001
Superintendent: John P. Stack
Treasurer: Brian G. Adams
Coordinator: Kristen H. Clotworthy  (EMAD)
Vernon N. Fawcett  (EMAD)
Deedra Lynn Polk  (EMAD)
John P. Stack  (EMAD)
Gayle A. Gilmore  (Resident Educator Program)
Kristen H. Clotworthy  (EMIS)
Vernon N. Fawcett  (EMIS)
Deedra Lynn Polk  (EMIS)
John P. Stack  (EMIS)
Principal: Kristen H. Clotworthy
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: David Stiles
Representative: Gayle A. Gilmore  (CCIP)
Data Entry: Kristen H. Clotworthy  (Decision Framework)
Gayle A. Gilmore  (Decision Framework)
Reviewer: Faith A. Behringer  (Decision Framework)
Deborah L. Kozlesky  (Decision Framework)
Angela N. Mann  (Decision Framework)
Superintendent Designee: Gayle A. Gilmore
Primary Contact: David L. Cash  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Kristen H. Clotworthy  (Standard Level Access)
Vernon N. Fawcett  (Standard Level Access)
Deborah L. Kozlesky  (Standard Level Access)
John P. Stack  (Standard Level Access)
Kristen H. Clotworthy  (Student Level Access)
Vernon N. Fawcett  (Student Level Access)
Deedra Lynn Polk  (Student Level Access)
John P. Stack  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Kristen H. Clotworthy  (Standard Level Access)
John P. Stack  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Faith A. Behringer  (CCIP)
Angela N. Mann  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Faith A. Behringer  (CCIP)
Angela N. Mann  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: Kristen H. Clotworthy
Leader: Kristen H. Clotworthy  (RttT Transformation)
Gayle A. Gilmore  (RttT Transformation)
Reporter: Gayle A. Gilmore  (LEA ARRA1512)
District Value-Added Specialists: Gayle A. Gilmore
Authorized Representative: Gayle A. Gilmore  (ARRA1512)
Credential e-Signer: John P. Stack


Sponsored by Buckeye Community Hope Foundation (Community Service Organization) - 000862

Westside Academy (Franklin County)
IRN: 000875
4330 Clime Rd North
Phone: (614) 272-9392 Enrol: 100
Columbus, OH 43228-3439 Fax: N/A Tchr: 10
Grade Span: K-8
First Year of Operation: 2006
Superintendent: Heather O'Bannon
Treasurer: Barbara E. Henry
Coordinator: MOHAMED IBRAHIM  (EMAD)
Heather O'Bannon  (Title I Programs)
MOHAMED IBRAHIM  (EMIS)
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Heather O'Bannon
Representative: Heather O'Bannon  (CCIP)
Assistant Treasurer: MOHAMED IBRAHIM
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Barbara E. Henry  (CCIP)
Primary Contact: Margaret A. Young  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Heather O'Bannon  (Standard Level Access)
Margaret A. Young  (Standard Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Barbara E. Henry  (Standard Level Access)
Heather Obannon  (Standard Level Access)
Mouhamed N. Tarazi  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Margaret A. Young  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Margaret A. Young  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: MOHAMED IBRAHIM  (CCIP)
Kathryn A. Matthews  (CCIP)
Katherine K. McWatters  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: MOHAMED IBRAHIM  (CCIP)
Kathryn A. Matthews  (CCIP)
Katherine K. McWatters  (CCIP)


Sponsored by Ohio Council of Community Schools  (Community Service Organization) - 000662

Whitehall Preparatory and Fitness Academy (Franklin County)
IRN: 000509
3474 E Livingston Ave
Phone: (614) 324-4585 Enrol: 199
Columbus, OH 43227-2279 Fax: (614) 238-3184 Tchr: 16
Grade Span: K-8
First Year of Operation: 2004
Superintendent: Bryan C. Wagoner
Treasurer: Todd R. Taylor
Coordinator: Barb Frazier  (EMAD)
Roseanne T. Crompton  (Resident Educator Program)
Barb Frazier  (EMIS)
Principal: Ryan W. Young
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Robert T. Littlejohn
Representative: Joanne Neal  (CCIP)
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Robert T. Littlejohn  (CCIP)
Reviewer: Gary C. Gardella  (Decision Framework)
Michael T. Kelly  (Decision Framework)
Frank W. Stoy  (Decision Framework)
Signer: Wendy W. Sarmir  (Gifted and Talented)
Primary Contact: Frank W. Stoy  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Frank W. Stoy  (Standard Level Access)
Robert T. Littlejohn  (Student Level Access)
John P. Rothwell  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Robert T. Littlejohn  (Standard Level Access)
Joanne Neal  (Standard Level Access)
Frank W. Stoy  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Frank W. Stoy  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Frank W. Stoy  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: Wendy W. Sarmir


Sponsored by Ohio Council of Community Schools  (Community Service Organization) - 000662

Wildwood Environmental Academy (Lucas County)
IRN: 000222
1546 Dartford Rd
Phone: (419) 868-9885 Enrol: 300
Maumee, OH 43537-1374 Fax: (419) 868-9981 Tchr: 12
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2004

Website: http://www.leonagroup.com
Superintendent: Elizabeth A. Lewin
Treasurer: Don M. Ash
Coordinator: CHERYL L. CHESTER  (EMAD)
Susan K. Brimmer  (Transportation Services)
CHERYL L. CHESTER  (EMIS)
Principal: Elizabeth A. Lewin
Director: CHERYL L. CHESTER
Alana S. Tobis  (Title I Programs)
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Laura Kuhlenbeck
Data Entry: Elizabeth A. Lewin  (Decision Framework)
Daniel Scow  (Decision Framework)
Reviewer: Frank W. Stoy  (Decision Framework)
Primary Contact: Frank W. Stoy  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Don M. Ash  (Standard Level Access)
CHERYL L. CHESTER  (Standard Level Access)
Laura Kuhlenbeck  (Standard Level Access)
Elizabeth A. Lewin  (Standard Level Access)
Frank W. Stoy  (Standard Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Erika A. Gerkman  (Standard Level Access)
Laura Kuhlenbeck  (Standard Level Access)
Frank W. Stoy  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Laura Kuhlenbeck  (CCIP)
Frank W. Stoy  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Laura Kuhlenbeck  (CCIP)
Frank W. Stoy  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Melinda J. Benkovsky  (CCIP)
Erika A. Gerkman  (CCIP)
Daniel Scow  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Melinda J. Benkovsky  (CCIP)
Erika A. Gerkman  (CCIP)
Daniel Scow  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: Laura Kuhlenbeck


Sponsored by ESC of Lake Erie West (Educational Service Center) - 048199

Winterfield Venture Academy (Lucas County)
IRN: 000546
305 Wenz Rd
Phone: (419) 531-3285 Enrol: 752
Toledo, OH 43615-6244 Fax: (419) 531-3637 Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: K-8
First Year of Operation: 2004
Superintendent: Nathan W. Preston
Treasurer: Kathleen E. Schaaphok
Coordinator: Christine A. Blood  (EMAD)
Rebecca R. Joyner  (EMAD)
MaKayla A. Gusching  (Resident Educator Program)
Jennifer A. Perkins  (Resident Educator Program)
Jennifer M. Ward  (Resident Educator Program)
MaKayla A. Gusching  (Title I Programs)
Christine A. Blood  (EMIS)
Business Manager: Rebecca R. Joyner
Principal: Nathan W. Preston
Member: Heather Lentine  (RttT Transformation)
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Heather Lentine
Representative: Nathan W. Preston  (CCIP)
CCIP Fiscal Representative: Jodie Elizabeth Sager  (CCIP)
Superintendent Designee: Timothy J. DiLaura
Jason Robert Gillett
Primary Contact: James N. George  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: MaKayla A. Gusching  (Student Level Access)
Rebecca R. Joyner  (Student Level Access)
Kirk L. Starnes  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): MaKayla A. Gusching  (Standard Level Access)
Kirk L. Starnes  (Standard Level Access)
Data Entry Planning: MaKayla A. Gusching  (CCIP)
Leader: MaKayla A. Gusching  (RttT Transformation)
Credential e-Signer: Jennifer M. Ward


Sponsored by Buckeye Community Hope Foundation (Community Service Organization) - 000862

Winton Preparatory Academy (Hamilton County)
IRN: 014064
4750 Winton Rd
Phone: (513) 276-4166 Enrol: N/A
Cincinnati, OH 45232-1501 Fax: N/A Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: K-8
First Year of Operation: 2013
Superintendent: John P. Stack
Treasurer: David Massa
Coordinator: Vernon N. Fawcett  (EMAD)
Lisa A. Kaliszewski  (EMAD)
John P. Stack  (EMAD)
Sherri R. Yates  (EMAD)
Gayle A. Gilmore  (Resident Educator Program)
Vernon N. Fawcett  (EMIS)
Lisa A. Kaliszewski  (EMIS)
John P. Stack  (EMIS)
Sherri R. Yates  (EMIS)
Principal: Lisa A. Kaliszewski
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: David Massa
Representative: Gayle A. Gilmore  (CCIP)
Data Entry: Gayle A. Gilmore  (Decision Framework)
Lisa A. Kaliszewski  (Decision Framework)
Superintendent Designee: Gayle A. Gilmore
Primary Contact: Margaret A. Young  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Vernon N. Fawcett  (Standard Level Access)
Lisa A. Kaliszewski  (Standard Level Access)
John P. Stack  (Standard Level Access)
Margaret A. Young  (Standard Level Access)
Vernon N. Fawcett  (Student Level Access)
Lisa A. Kaliszewski  (Student Level Access)
John P. Stack  (Student Level Access)
Sherri R. Yates  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Lisa A. Kaliszewski  (Standard Level Access)
John P. Stack  (Standard Level Access)
Margaret A. Young  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Margaret A. Young  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Margaret A. Young  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Jason E. McMillin  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: Lisa A. Kaliszewski
District Value-Added Specialists: Gayle A. Gilmore
Credential e-Signer: John P. Stack


Sponsored by Buckeye Community Hope Foundation (Community Service Organization) - 000862

Woodland Academy (Cuyahoga County)
IRN: 012557
10615 Lamontier Ave
Phone: (216) 721-6909 Enrol: 500
Cleveland, OH 44104-4847 Fax: (216) 721-1565 Tchr: N/A
Grade Span: K-12
First Year of Operation: 2011
Superintendent: Brenda L. Harper
Treasurer: Angela M. Neeley
Coordinator: Howard Fox  (EMAD)
Pamela S. Martin  (EMAD)
Kathleen A. Compton  (Resident Educator Program)
Margaret Mary Ford  (Resident Educator Program)
Carla Lajuan Sykes  (Resident Educator Program)
Stacey M. Blazer  (Title I Programs)
Howard Fox  (EMIS)
Pamela S. Martin  (EMIS)
Principal: Denise L. Hieronymus
OEDS-R Organization Administrator: Pamela S. Martin
Representative: Margaret Mary Ford  (CCIP)
Consultant: Kathleen A. Compton
Reviewer: Kathleen A. Compton  (Decision Framework)
Margaret Mary Ford  (Decision Framework)
Jennifer L. Robison  (Decision Framework)
Margaret A. Young  (Decision Framework)
Superintendent Designee: Kathleen A. Compton
Primary Contact: Stacey M. Blazer  (SES)
Jennifer L. Robison  (Sponsor)
Margaret A. Young  (Sponsor)
Secure Data Center: Denise L. Hieronymus  (Standard Level Access)
Angela M. Neeley  (Standard Level Access)
Jennifer L. Robison  (Standard Level Access)
Margaret A. Young  (Standard Level Access)
Kathleen A. Compton  (Student Level Access)
Margaret Mary Ford  (Student Level Access)
Howard Fox  (Student Level Access)
Sharon Jones  (Student Level Access)
Pamela S. Martin  (Student Level Access)
Adequate Yearly Progress (AYP): Stacey M. Blazer  (Standard Level Access)
Kathleen A. Compton  (Standard Level Access)
Margaret Mary Ford  (Standard Level Access)
Denise L. Hieronymus  (Standard Level Access)
Jennifer L. Robison  (Standard Level Access)
Margaret A. Young  (Standard Level Access)
Data View Planning: Kathleen A. Compton  (CCIP)
Jennifer L. Robison  (CCIP)
Margaret A. Young  (CCIP)
Data View Funding: Kathleen A. Compton  (CCIP)
Renee M. Obrien  (CCIP)
Jennifer L. Robison  (CCIP)
Margaret A. Young  (CCIP)
Data Entry Planning: Stacey M. Blazer  (CCIP)
Margaret Mary Ford  (CCIP)
Denise L. Hieronymus  (CCIP)
Data Entry Funding: Stacey M. Blazer  (CCIP)
Margaret Mary Ford  (CCIP)
Special Education Contact: Margaret Mary Ford
Leader: Stacey M. Blazer  (RttT Transformation)
Margaret Mary Ford  (RttT Transformation)
Reporter: Stacey M. Blazer  (LEA ARRA1512)
Margaret Mary Ford  (LEA ARRA1512)
District Value-Added Specialists: Kathleen A. Compton
Credential e-Signer: Carla Lajuan Sykes


Return to the main menu



 
  John R. Kasich, Governor | Dr. Richard A. Ross, Superintendent of Public Instruction | Contact ODE | Web Site Notes | Contact Web Services | Ohio Home | ODE Intranet | Feedback | Remote Email | ODE Home | Site Map | Jobs